Phone List

To reach any county department you must first dial 406.873 and their extension that you would like to reach.

 

NameDepartmentPhone NumberCell Number
Allison, Amie Ambulance Director 873.2722  
Conference Room A Annex 5883  
Berkram, Carolyn GC Attorney 873.5888  
Berkram, Leslie GC Deputy Attorney 873.5888
Fax Attorney GC Attorney 873.9139
Printy, JoAn Assessor 3638  
Boggs, Mary Ann Clerk & Recorder 3611  
Back Vault Clerk & Recorder 3614  
Extra Line Clerk & Recorder 3702  
Fax Clerk & Recorder Clerk & Recorder 3613  
Hall, Glenda Clerk & Recorder 3609  
Kennerly, Mandi Clerk & Recorder 3608  
Proefrock, Diane Clerk & Recorder 3607  
Torgerson, Loretta Clerk & Recorder 3610  
Hall, Micah Clerk & Recorder 3612  
Commissioner Phone Clerk & Recorder 3634  
Conference Phone Commissioner 3605  
DesRosier, Michael Commissioner 3603 406.450.1440 
Rides At The Door, Ron Commissioner 3601 406.450.3258 
Sitzmann, Tony Commissioner 3602 406.450.0637
Lako, Nikki Commissioner's Assistant 3604  
Farmer, Charles DES 3647  406.450.1105
Fax DES DES 873.5893  
Scott, Janine District Court 3619  
Fax Clerk of Court District Court 873.5627
Desk District Court 3704  
File Room District Court 3706  
Law Library District Court 3616  
Olson, Robert G. District Court Judge 3615  
Pyette, Twila District Court 3617  
McAlpine, Kelsey District Court 3618  
Vault District Court 3705  
Driver's Examiner Driver Examiner 3630
Driver's Examiner Driver Examiner 873.3340  
EOC Center EOC 5880  
Incident Commander EOC 5881  
Incident Finance EOC 5882  
Dispatch EOC 5889  
Operations EOC 5700  
Planning EOC 5701  
Logistics EOC 5702  
Emergency Medical Station EOC 5703  
Public Health EOC 5704  
Extension Agent Extension Office 5895  406.845.2791
Dewitt, Holly Extension Office 5894  
McDivitt, Carol GC Health Nurse 5885  
Boxwell, Pat Health 5886  
Krapf, Jenny Health 5887  
Office (Back) Health 5888  
Immunization Room Health 5884  
Fax Justice Court Justice Court 873.3659  
Martin, Bonnie Justice Court 3631  
Yunck, Robert Justice Court 3632  
Freed, Jamie Juvenile Probation 3620  
Stiner, Tasha Juvenile Probation 3621  
Jail Mechanical Room Maintenance 3641  
Maintenance Maintenance 5890  
Pepion, Shannon Maintenance/Facilities 3650  
Seglem, Dennis Museum 873.4904  
Bandel, Bill Road 873.4362  406.450.2220
Fax Road Dept Road 873.2420  
Sheriff Department Sheriff 873.2711  
Darryl Omsberg Superintendent of Schools 2295   406.799.5304
Anderson, Andrea Treasurer 3627  
Augare, Gail Treasurer 338.2389  
Fax Browning Office Treasurer 338.3118  
Fax Treasurer Treasurer 873.2125  
Jacobsen, Patty Treasurer 3624  
Nelson, Ellen Treasurer 3628  
Cunningham, Danielle Treasurer 3626  
Extra Line Treasurer 3625
WIC Room WIC 873.2969  

© 2009 Glacier County Montana

Website by Morrison-Maierle Systems Corp.